Emergency Planning Training and Exercise Programme - London Borough of Sutton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rod Jarman Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 17,995
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Sutton is seeking to procure the services of a suitably qualified and experienced provider or consultancy to develop and deliver five (5) Emergency Planning training and exercise events. The primary objective of this program is to enhance the Council's ability to effectively manage and respond to emergencies, thereby safeguarding the safety and well-being of its residents. The budget for this project (2 years) is in the range of £16,000- £20,000 Maximum Please refer to the specification for further details ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emergency Planning Training and Exercise Programme - London Borough of Sutton.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Emergency Planning Training and Exercise Programme - London Borough of Sutton, ranked by notice volume.
- 869£16.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
