e-ITT for the provision of Framework for the Design, Supply, Erection and Hire of Independent Scaffolding
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S & K Scaffolding Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 330,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
e-ITT for the provision of Framework for the Design, Supply, Erection and Hire of Independent Scaffolding The aim of this procurement exercise is to appoint up to two competent and responsive suppliers to provide the design, supply, erection and hire of independent scaffolding for the provision of safety whilst working at height, to facilitate maintenance and repair activities to Council assets within the New Forest District. See Appendix B - Outcome Specification for further details. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of Framework for the Design, Supply, Erection and Hire of Independent Scaffolding.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Framework for the Design, Supply, Erection and Hire of Independent Scaffolding, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
