Awarded contract
Digital Workplace Hardware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 356,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 3 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Laptops, Iphones, Ipads and accessories
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2025
- Completed: Award published3 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-qualifications-and-examinations-regulation-ofqual.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Workplace Hardware.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Workplace Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Qualifications and Examinations Regulation (Ofqual).
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 150£129.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
