Awarded contract

DHSC FGO: Project Wings - Financial Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

The 10 Year Infrastructure Plan published by HMT stated that the government will explore the feasibility of using new PPP models for taxpayer-funded projects in very limited circumstances where they could represent value for money, including in certain types of primary and community health infrastructure. This contract will support DHSC, who are working with NISTA, to carry out this feasibility analysis and develop the business case and implementation plan for this work. This work is split into a number of phases, depending on decisions on whether to proceed at each point, for the development of the business case as well as support in areas such as market engagement, financial modelling, PPP model design and contractual documentation, delivery approach and, potentially, supporting through the procurement process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DHSC FGO: Project Wings - Financial Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.