CPT_25_25 - Posit Connect and Package Manager 25/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R Studio INC
- Value
- GBP 78,139
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Data analysis services
- Published
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARDED The NAO's requirement was for a one year contract/license renewal to support the hosting of various bespoke data analytics tools. The software is critical in that they enable the hosting of various data analytics applications for use by our service line teams and the use of these applications is mandatory in some teams and therefore the software licences are critical to the delivery of the NAO's audit work. A sole source supplier approach was approved as Posit (formerly R Studio) were the only providers of this specific software. The contract was awarded for one year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published4 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPT_25_25 - Posit Connect and Package Manager 25/26.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Audit Office.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
