COV - 8132 - Coventry Music - Music Tutor DPS Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grace Boylin
- Value
- GBP 76,615.69
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a "pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System" under the Light Touch Regime to support the recruitment and retention of external high-quality music tutors to work in Coventry schools, the community, and in professional partner venues helping to deliver an excellent service for the City. The 'Period of Validity' of the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will be five (5) years from commencement but may be extended by a further 3 years, with an expiry date of no later than 31 August 2028. To apply, please visit www.csw-jets.co.uk This award notice is to cover the period of 01.04.25 until 30.06.25 Lot 1: Individual / Small-group tuition Individual / Small-group tuition Lot 2: Whole-class / ensembles Whole-class / ensembles Lot 3: Music curriculum Music curriculum
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - 8132 - Coventry Music - Music Tutor DPS Award Notice.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
