Awarded contract

Contract for the provision of demand and capacity planning tools

Details

Value
GBP 1,006,929
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
30 June 2025

Tender description

The NHS England National Commercial and Procurement Hub supported NHS BSW ICB to place a new contract for the Provision of a Demand and capacity planning tool. NHS BSW ICB's requirement is for a Demand and Capacity planning tool. The solution is required to meet the digital pathways capabilities that support Modernising General Practice (MGP). A call-off process from the CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) Lot 2: Cloud software was undertaken in accordance with the G-Cloud 14 buyers guide to identify the most suitable provider to deliver requirements. The contract has been awarded to Ardens Limited. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 2 Years with the option to extend for a further 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of demand and capacity planning tools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the provision of demand and capacity planning tools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.