Expired contract
Contract Award Notice - Tree Surveying and Aboricultural works along the Thames Area
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Land and Water Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,993.71
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Furnishing all essential personnel, equipment, machinery, and materials required for tree surveying and arboricultural works along watercourses, flood defense assets, or other designated assets within the Thames area
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 April 2026
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Tree Surveying and Aboricultural works along the Thames Area.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
