Community Based Domestic Abuse Support for Male Victims
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Women's Aid Leicestershire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 156,724
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist dedicated community based service for Male victims of Domestic Abuse to provide confidential support to Males living in Leicestershire who are experiencing or at risk of Domestic Abuse. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Based Domestic Abuse Support for Male Victims.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Community Based Domestic Abuse Support for Male Victims, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
