Awarded contract
Community Autism Support and Advice (CASA) Service in Gloucester
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GLOUCESTERSHIRE RURAL COMMUNITY COUNCIL
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 1 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A contract relating to the provision of Community Autism Support and Advice (CASA) Services in Gloucestershire. Keywords: Community Autism Support and Advice (CASA) Service in Gloucester
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
