Care & Protection of Moveable Property (Pets)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Animal Care Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Adult Social Care have a legal obligation to provide care and protection of moveable property for individuals in receipt of care. This service is to provide accommodation, transportation and rehoming of animals of individuals in the care of the Council ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Care & Protection of Moveable Property (Pets).
- Open tender
UK Shared Prosperity Fund/Multiply 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
