Awarded contract

CA15937 - Provision of Insurance Services to L.E.A.D. Academy Trust

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Value
GBP 664,200
Duration
2 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
4 July 2025

Tender description

This proposal for Insurance Services for L.E.A.D. Academy Trust, including 24 Primary Academies, 3 Secondary Academies and the Central Trust. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15937. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15937 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

L.E.A.D. Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15937 - Provision of Insurance Services to L.E.A.D. Academy Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.