Awarded contract

CA15245 - Electric Vehicle Charging Points - Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 53,571.42
Duration
3 years
Topic
Chargers
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

CPC intends to put a Framework agreement in place with multiple suppliers for the supply of Electric Vehicle Charging Points - Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Consultancy. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to current and future CPC members (https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php) (https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools). The framework is also open to following consortia and their current and future members through our joint contracting programme. NWUPC (www.nwupc.ac.uk), NEUPC (www.neupc.ac.uk), LUPC (www.LUPC.ac.uk) and Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC Ltd) www.apuc-scot.ac.uk. Local Authorities may wish to use the framework on behalf of Education Establishments. The framework will also be available to the Wider Public Sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php). Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1 - North East Lot 2: Lot 2 - North West Lot 3: Lot 3 - Yorkshire and The Humber Lot 4: Lot 4 - East Midlands Lot 5: Lot 5 - West Midlands Lot 6: Lot 6 - East of England Lot 7: Lot 7 - London Lot 8: Lot 8 - South East Lot 9: Lot 9 - South West Lot 10: Lot 10 - Wales Lot 11: Lot 11 - Scotland Lot 12: Lot 12 - Northern Ireland Lot 13: Lot 13 - Channel Islands and Isle of Man Lot 14: Lot 14 - National To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15245. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15245 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crescent Purchasing Consortium (CPC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15245 - Electric Vehicle Charging Points - Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.