Awarded contract

CA13969 - Cheshire College S&W - Quick Quote - WATER COMPLIANCE SERVICES RISK ASSESSMENTS AND TESTING

Details

Value
GBP 31,120
Duration
3 years
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
3 July 2025

Tender description

Cheshire College S&W - Quick Quote for WATER COMPLIANCE SERVICES RISK ASSESSMENTS AND TESTING Contract to start 8th May 2024 and complete 07th May 2027 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13969. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13969 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Cheshire College South and West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13969 - Cheshire College S&W - Quick Quote - WATER COMPLIANCE SERVICES RISK ASSESSMENTS AND TESTING.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire College South and West.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.