Awarded contract

C038/2025/2026 - Review of Welsh Government Learning Grant (Further Education) (WGLG FE)

Details

Value
GBP 47,692.5
Topic
Research services
Published
1 July 2025

Tender description

Research to review the Welsh Government Learning Grant (Further Education) (WGLG (FE)) focusing on understanding the profile of recipients, the current eligibility criteria and impact on participation in Tertiary Education of the Welsh Government Learning Grant (FE).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C038/2025/2026 - Review of Welsh Government Learning Grant (Further Education) (WGLG FE).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.