Awarded contract
American Chemical Society Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- American Chemical Society
- Value
- GBP 10,591,950
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 2 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Jisc Services Limited has entered into a contract with American Chemical Society to enable eligible authors to publish their research in any of the ACS titles. This unlimited Read and Publish agreement includes publishing in all hybrid and fully OA titles. It is for use by Jisc members and not for Jisc's own use.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published2 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to American Chemical Society Agreement.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
