Awarded contract

Vehicle Purchase - Dacia Spring under RM6244 Lot 1 - CPA/SPU/2644P

Details

Value
GBP 30,446.61
Duration
1 year
Published
27 June 2025

Tender description

Call off contract under RM6244 Lot 1. Supply arrangements for vehicle manufacturer Renault U.K. Limited Trading as Renault UK, Dacia UK, Alpine UK are via franchised dealerships

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.