Awarded contract
Unit 4 - Cloud Finance, HR and Payroll Call-Off Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC, UNIT4 BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,934,500
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This contract is for the purchase of Unit 4 (Agresso) for Cloud Finance, HR and Payroll, it will be a 6 Year term
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Unit 4 - Cloud Finance, HR and Payroll Call-Off Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
