Awarded contract

UKRI-4763 NERC - Aircraft Operations Safety Case Development for British Antarctic Survey and FAAM Airborne Laboratory

Details

Supplier(s)
Occam Group Ltd
Value
GBP 379,550
Topic
Health and safety services
Published
23 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of Aircraft Operations Safety Case Development services for British Antarctic Survey and FAAM Airborne Laboratory Lot 1: Provision of Aircraft Operations Safety Case Development services for British Antarctic Survey and FAAM Airborne Laboratory

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317200 · Health and safety services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-4763 NERC - Aircraft Operations Safety Case Development for British Antarctic Survey and FAAM Airborne Laboratory.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-4763 NERC - Aircraft Operations Safety Case Development for British Antarctic Survey and FAAM Airborne Laboratory, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.