UK Space Agency: Girlguiding Partnership Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- UK Space Agency
- Supplier(s)
- The Guide Association ('Girlguiding')
- Value
- GBP 34,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
* Provision of a dedicated Account Manager to develop and deliver all partnership activities in collaboration with UKSA * Sponsorship of the Space interest badge for Brownies aged 7-10, which supports girls to learn about the universe around them * Communications plan and delivery (including volunteer, parents and carer mailings) * Engagement report * Invitations and access to relevant stakeholder networking events ## Contract award Title: UKSA-Girlguiding Partnership Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Space Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-space-agency.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Space Agency: Girlguiding Partnership Agreement.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Space Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
