The Provision of Legal Residential Conveyancing Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 265,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Submission
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN) for information purposes only. It is not a formal invitation to tender. The upcoming opportunity relates to the provision of professional legal residential conveyancing services Organisations interested in this opportunity should review the draft detailed specification and complete the enclosed Questionnaire.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Legal Residential Conveyancing Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
