Awarded contract
Technical Assurance Services for Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AtkinsRéalis UK Limited, Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,964.96
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advisory architectural services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Providing Technical Assurance for legacy and new furniture, fixtures and equipment items for the fit out at Bristol Temple Quay House
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-property-agency.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical Assurance Services for Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Technical Assurance Services for Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
