Awarded contract

Supply of road fuel

Details

Value
GBP 1,140,720
Duration
2 years
Topic
Fuels
Published
24 June 2025

Tender description

Supply of road fuel

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of road fuel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of road fuel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.