Awarded contract

Supply of HR Support Services Y25006

Details

Value
GBP 1
Duration
4 years
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

This Framework Agreement has been split into four (4) LOTs. It is not compulsory to Tender for all LOTs, Tenderers may apply for one, several, or all LOTs. LOT 1 - HR Administration and Payroll Service LOT 2 - HR Advisory Services LOT 3 - Employee Screening LOT 4 - Staff Health and Wellbeing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of HR Support Services Y25006.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of HR Support Services Y25006, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.