Awarded contract

SUPPLY OF GAS ENERGY AND ANCILLARY SERVICES TRUSTWIDE

Details

Value
GBP 2,050,191.93
Duration
2 years
Topic
Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases
Published
23 June 2025

Tender description

CCS (RM6251) SUPPLY OF ENERGY AND ANCILLARY SERVICES

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09121000 · Coal gas, mains gas or similar gases

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SUPPLY OF GAS ENERGY AND ANCILLARY SERVICES TRUSTWIDE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.