Awarded contract
Supply of Food Waste Caddies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SSI Schaefer Plastics UK Limited
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 391,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
Supply of Food Waste Caddies
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Food Waste Caddies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 872£25.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
