Awarded contract

Services for the Provisions of Promotional Event Services

Details

Supplier(s)
kinde group ltd
Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
27 June 2025

Tender description

Event Services for NHSBT Marketing Campaign Lot 1: Event Services for NHSBT Marketing Campaign

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79952000 · Event services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Services for the Provisions of Promotional Event Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Services for the Provisions of Promotional Event Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.