Request for Tender for the provision of STCW Personal Survival Techniques (PST) and IRCG Emergency Boat Procedures (including vessel capsize) Training
Details
- Value
- EUR 468,000
- Topic
- Rescue services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Submission
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Standards of Training, Certification and Watchkeeping (STCW) accredited Personal Survival Techniques and IRCG Emergency Boat Procedures training course incorporating, flare firing, Rigid Hull Inflatable Boat (RHIB) and D Class capsize, and basic first aid firefighting for self-rescue for Irish Coast Guard boat crew and personnel who are required to go on board IRCG vessels for their role.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2025
About the buyer
Department of Transport is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75252000 · Rescue services
- 80330000 · Safety education services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80562000 · First-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-transport.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of STCW Personal Survival Techniques (PST) and IRCG Emergency Boat Procedures (including vessel capsize) Training.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of STCW Personal Survival Techniques (PST) and IRCG Emergency Boat Procedures (including vessel capsize) Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
