PS25015 - Analysis - DSIT - Supply of Data Collection Support for Annual Statistic Survey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Verian Group UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 6,330,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6126 Research & Insights Framework Brief Description of Requirement DSIT has a project to develop a new set of official statistics to capture insights on how the public engages with DSIT's policy areas. To achieve this, they are seeking to appoint a supplier to run an annual statistical survey (using a push to web approach) to collect the data underpinning the production of these statistics.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2025
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS25015 - Analysis - DSIT - Supply of Data Collection Support for Annual Statistic Survey.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS25015 - Analysis - DSIT - Supply of Data Collection Support for Annual Statistic Survey, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
