Awarded contract

Provision of Security, CCTV Monitoring & Concierge Services at Lagan Valley Island, Lisburn

Details

Value
360,564
Duration
1 year
Topic
Security services
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

The council's current contract for Provision of Security, CCTV Monitoring & Concierge Services at Lagan Valley Island, Lisburn will expire on 31st August 2025. The councils specification of requirements for this service is under review and will not be fully defined before 31st August 2025. This direct award will allow the council business continuity with the existing service provider for the essential security services required, while the various options and associated costs are explored. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Security, CCTV Monitoring & Concierge Services at Lagan Valley Island, Lisburn

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Security, CCTV Monitoring & Concierge Services at Lagan Valley Island, Lisburn.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Security, CCTV Monitoring & Concierge Services at Lagan Valley Island, Lisburn, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.