Procurement Recommendation to Award Document Reporting, News, and Education Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Diligent Boardbooks Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Reporting, News, and Education Service" Diligent service Agendas, minutes, and supporting documents for meetings are shared through secure platform due to the sensitive nature of the content. Additionally, a secure file storage system is required for documents that need to be accessed regularly by Trustee Directors and SAB members, such as Terms of Reference and Policies, since they do not have access to the standard Pirbright systems. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
The Pirbright Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement Recommendation to Award Document Reporting, News, and Education Services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pirbright Institute.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
