Expired contract

PLACE836H Non-contestable Works Network Rail (BAPA)

Details

Supplier(s)
Network Rail
Value
GBP 108,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Highway maintenance work
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

Direct award of non-contestable work to Network Rail through their Asset Protection and Optimisation teams (ASPRO) application process for works associated with the Highways network. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233139 · Highway maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE836H Non-contestable Works Network Rail (BAPA).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.