Awarded contract

Outsourcing of Orthopaedic Surgical Procedures

Details

Value
GBP 3,340,000
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

Outsourcing of Orthopedic surgical procedures.As part of the elective recovery program across NHS Wales a Direct Award was made by Cwm Taf Morgannwg to Nuffield Health via the Framework Agreement for Outsourcing / Insourcing of Clinical, Surgical & Diagnostic Services PRO-OJEULT-50776.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Outsourcing of Orthopaedic Surgical Procedures.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.