Awarded contract

Out of Hours Telephone Service

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Customer services
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of out of hours telephone service for Uttlesford District Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342300 · Customer services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Out of Hours Telephone Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.