Awarded contract
Multi-Disciplinary Professional Construction Consultancy Services (NEC4) for the Hargood Road
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pick Everard
- Value
- GBP 124,212
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Multi-Disciplinary Professional Construction Consultancy Services (NEC4) for the Hargood Road New Build SEND School and Post 16 Provision Project for RIBA Plan of Work 2020 Stages 2 - 7
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
