Expired contract
Membership Subscription 25/26 to The Housing Ombudsman Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Housing Ombudsman
- Value
- GBP 95,637.3
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Membership Subscription 25/26 to The Housing Ombudsman Service LAHS Unit - 11,000 plus units Statutory Charge ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 June 2026
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
