Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of the production and security for Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival ## Contract award Title: Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Security ## Contract award Title: Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Security ## Contract award Title: Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival Production
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leeds West Indian Carnival and Black Music Festival.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
