Awarded contract

IRM24/7680 - The Supply of Heavy Armoured Vehicle Track and Associated Items

Details

Value
GBP 125,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Military vehicles and associated parts
Published
27 June 2025

Tender description

The Defence Equipment & Support Land Equipment Vehicle Support Team (VST), part of the UK Ministry of Defence, has awarded a single source framework contract to Cook Defence Systems (CDS) for the provision of track for the VST managed Armoured Fighting Vehicle fleet for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further year (one-year option). Please note, Babcock Land Defence Limited (BLDL) is acting as agent on behalf of the Ministry of Defence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35400000 · Military vehicles and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IRM24/7680 - The Supply of Heavy Armoured Vehicle Track and Associated Items.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IRM24/7680 - The Supply of Heavy Armoured Vehicle Track and Associated Items, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn
  2. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.