IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Haven School Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,622,018.75
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council has awarded a Contract for 25 full-time equivalent day placements at The Haven School Limited, an Ofsted registered independent special school which has been approved by the Secretary of State under Section 41 of the Children and Families Act 2014. To ensure that the Council has appropriate and equitable education provision to meet the Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs (SEMH) of young people aged 11 - 19 with Education, Health and Care Plans (EHCPs). ## Contract award Title: IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IA3657 Specialist Placements for Pupils with EHCPs.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
