Expired contract

HMCG Vehicle Fit Out - Ford Transit

Details

Value
GBP 414,864.7
Duration
7 months
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published
24 June 2025

Tender description

This is a transparency notice relating an awarded contract for the fit out associated with the purchase of Ford Transit vehicles that were purchased by His Majestys Coastguard (HMCG). The contract was a Direct Award from Crown Commercial Services Vehicle Telematics Solutions framework (RM6315).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMCG Vehicle Fit Out - Ford Transit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMCG Vehicle Fit Out - Ford Transit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 470
    £3.2bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.