GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00272 Telematics Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LIGHTBULB ANALYTICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 369,304
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Telematics system
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for vehicle telematics for Essex Fire and Rescue vehicle fleet, awarded under the KCS vehicle telematics and associated services framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32441300 · Telematics system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00272 Telematics Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00272 Telematics Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 470£3.2bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
