Awarded contract
Framework Agreement- Supply & installation/ Supply only of Play Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ansa Environmental Services Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ansa is introducing a framework for The Supply or Supply and Install of Play Equipment required in the Cheshire East and surrounding area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date20 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ansa Environmental Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37000000 · Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement- Supply & installation/ Supply only of Play Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ansa Environmental Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
