Awarded contract
FCDO: Secure Network Access
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 15,769,812.29
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
New contract for the FCDO's Secure Network Access. Providing secure, cloud access to browser and applications online for the FCDO's global end users.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2025
- Completed: Award published23 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FCDO: Secure Network Access.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to FCDO: Secure Network Access, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 850£26.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
