Awarded contract

Electrical Testing and Associated Remedial Works including C1 and C2 Remedials as well as Lightning Protection Inspections

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Electrical services
Published
23 June 2025

Tender description

Electrical Testing and Associated Remedial Works including C1 and C2 Remedials as well as Lightning Protection Inspections, across all Kent Fire and Rescue Service's sites. Lot 1: Direct award through the Fusion21 framework for Heating, Renewable and Electrical's (LOT 7). The contract was awarded to the highest ranked supplier of lot 7.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Testing and Associated Remedial Works including C1 and C2 Remedials as well as Lightning Protection Inspections.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Testing and Associated Remedial Works including C1 and C2 Remedials as well as Lightning Protection Inspections, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.