Drainage Response Repairs & Planned Works for Bolton at Home Group
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- Bolton MBC
- Value
- GBP 1,416,918
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Drainage Response Repairs & Planned Works to Bolton at Home Group. \r \r Tender Term will be an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months on 2 intervals (3+1+1) \r \r Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN761409 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link within the notice. \r \r The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:- \r Stage 1 - Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail \r Stage 2 - Quality inc Social Value - 60% \r Stage 3 - Pricing - 40% \r \r It is anticipated the start date for the framework will commence on 1st June 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drainage Response Repairs & Planned Works for Bolton at Home Group.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Drainage Response Repairs & Planned Works for Bolton at Home Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
