Direct Payment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kingston Centre for Independent Living Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,289,900
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Croydon (‘the Council") is awarding a contract for the provision of a Direct Payment service. The full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specification, which formed part of the Tender Documents. The Contracts is for a period of 10 years (the "Term").This procurement was carried out in line with the open procurement process detailed within the PCR 2015.The required Services were procured via a competitive tendering process run electronically via the Croydon Tenders Portal. (in-tendhost.co.uk). Lot 1: The London Borough of Croydon is awarding a contract for the provision of a Direct Payment service. This procurement was carried out in line with the open procurement process detailed within the PCR 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Payment Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
