Contract for the Provision of Information Advice and Guidance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Groundwork North East, Karbon Homes Limited
- Value
- 2,352,998.4
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The opportunity is issued as multiple Lot contract. The Council have committed funding to support residents of County Durham in accessing a free, independent, impartial, high quality service offering information, advice, and guidance service. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Information Advice and Guidance Services - Lot 1. Healthier and Wealthier Lots: - Lot 1: Healthier and Wealthier ## Contract award Title: Provision of Information Advice and Guidance Services Lot 2. General IAG Lots: - Lot 2: General IAG ## Contract award Title: Provision of Information, Advice and Guidance Services Lot 3. Appeal support Lots: - Lot 3: Appeal Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Information Advice and Guidance Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Information Advice and Guidance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
