Contract for the Provision of Asbestos Surveying & Analytical Services 2025-30
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural and building-surveying services
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the Provision of Asbestos Surveying & Analytical Services All surveying practices must be UKAS accredited and provide certification when submitting their tender return. All surveyors must be P402 (British Occupational Hygiene Society) qualified or equivalent and be able to demonstrate a level of competence. Detailed CV’s specific to asbestos surveying must be submitted with this tender to demonstrate competence for those surveyors who will work on the contract. Surveyors must be authorised to carry out each type of survey and property type as per UKAS RG8 requirements. All works on site and documented surveys must be in line with HSG264 (Asbestos: The Survey Guide). A competent project manager must be appointed by the Contractor(s), this named individual must hold either a P402 and or P405 qualification, or equivalent. A suitable CV must be provided with this return to demonstrate competency. Surveys and samples must be undertaken in line with the Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 and HSG 264. A risk assessment and method statement must be provided for the sampling of assumed asbestos containing materials. A written quality management system must be used submitted with this return and as a minimum must include the following: - The proportion of surveys being re-inspected by another competent surveyor/auditor - The management procedures and systems of the organisation for auditing completed surveys - Systems for checking reports before issuing to the client ## Contract award Title: Provision of Asbestos Surveying & Analytical Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2025
- Completed: Award published24 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Asbestos Surveying & Analytical Services 2025-30.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
