Contract Award - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Strategy) - Project Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 95,483.04
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 25 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This commission seeks to fill four roles and work towards the following outcomes. Project Planning and Schedule Manager to support the Client's project management and wider team in overseeing the planning. Risk Manager to support the Client's project management and wider team in identifying, assessing, mitigating and managing potential risks. Cost Manger to support the Client in financial management and cost control. Data Information Manager to develop and implement a comprehensive approach to effective information and record management
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Award published25 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Strategy) - Project Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Strategy) - Project Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
