CCCT/799 - Enduring First Aid at Abbey Wood - CDN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Remote Medical International UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 151,338.16
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Daily provision of a uniformed First Aid service to MOD Abbey Wood consisting of 1 Trained First Aider, with QNUK Level 3 First aid at Work Qualification, in order to ensure suitable coverage of the site. This provision is for the core working hours, 08:00-16:00 Monday to Friday (excluding bank holidays). The requirement also has a line option for Paramedic support at a planned event. The core period is for one year, with two one-year options. Please see the tender documents for full details of the requirement. ## Contract award Title: CCCT/799 - Enduring First Aid at Abbey Wood
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2025
- Completed: Award published26 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 July 2026
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCCT/799 - Enduring First Aid at Abbey Wood - CDN.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to CCCT/799 - Enduring First Aid at Abbey Wood - CDN, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
